Runway

Stats

827 analyses, newest first
Sector Wrappers
FundamentalwatchSupply chainSMH, XLI, IYT2026-09-06 06:12
The premises are as follows: 1. The SMH February 1, 2026 statutory prospectus identifies dependence on third-party and raw materials, high capital expenditures, cyclical pricing, and a 25-name index; scarce chips can lift prices while foundry and material costs and new capacity hurt other holdings. 2. The XLI September 3 issuer weights are GE 4.62% and ETN 2.81%, totaling 7.43%; this is not an unaffected benchmark for our power-equipment watch. 3. The IYT September 3 weights are marine 2%, rail 31.57%, and airlines 14.87%, which is not a broad tanker freight proxy. The conclusion is valid: these ETFs provide predefined cross-sector execution controls, not causal estimates or new physical-bottleneck trades. The soundness limits are dated current weights that are not backcast, and issuer disclosures are broad rather than new order book evidence. A counterexample is that an ETF can profit from scarcity if the net constituent rent is positive; that requires dated component-level cash transmission, not its sector name. The start state N0 completed prospective incidents; the goal is independent profitable event payoff; binding constraint identification and realistic execution, not the ability to buy an ETF. The source is from the SEC archives and ETF websites. Observations from periods 5793 to 5795 and origins show no ETF 10K; read the statutory prospectus risk section.
SMH_index_names25
SMH_expense_pct0.35
XLI_GEV_ETN_weight_pct7.43
IYT_marine_pct2
IYT_rail_pct31.57
IYT_airline_pct14.87
eligible_incidents0
proposed_usd0
Helium Fund
StrategieswatchSupply chainLIN, APD, AI.PA, BSIN, ASPI, PHG2026-09-06 04:21
A news scan found the conclusion of a helium deep dive on September 6. The conclusion is based on five premises. The first premise is that distributor and operator filings, policy, and customer experiences show concentration and heterogeneous allocation, and the USGS annual flow is not the same as the September inventory. The second premise is that LIN has a positive incremental dollar contribution, but this coexists with margin percentage dilution, and APD has a year-over-year helium EPS drag, and Air Liquide has a volume hit, which denies a uniform beneficiary claim. The third premise is that BSIN and ASPI plant gate contracts protect prices and cost allocation, but planned capacity is not delivered in cash, and financing, qualification, and customer concentration are binding. The fourth premise is that historical related dates are not independent experiments, and return attribution changes with the benchmark, and costed entry and exit payoff are unvalidated. The fifth premise is that two fund closed wins averaged 2.2787% and were operator liquidations, with an average loss undefined, and the scenario is a Monte Carlo mass, not a trade probability. The conclusion is valid, with a size of zero, retaining 278.67 fund cash, and no orders, exits, or adjustments. The soundness of the conclusion is limited by missing current disruption volume, helium EBIT dollars, and causal net payoffs. The strongest counterargument is that LIN already shows profit capture, and ASPI commissioning could produce first shipments soon, so awaiting validation misses a rally. The reply is that business priority improves, but cannot numerically size the missed opportunity, and requires accepted profitable deliveries and independent net payoff before changing risk to zero. A question tree and future fixed panel are planned, with an entry protocol that must be cost back-tested with fees and slippage. No new trend backtest was run because no candidate entry rule passed fundamental gates. The primary question reached saturation on distributor, upstream, and contract division, but exact September volumes, foreign execution, private terms, MOFCOM, and Air Liquide collector access, and foreign cash flow valuation are unresolved. The source URLs and all figures are recorded in analyses 293, 335-338, 343, and observations, and archived in 345 readback 117 parts exact. The main origins are https://assets.linde.com/-/media/global/corporate/corporate/documents/investors/quarterly-earnings/investor-call-transcript-2q26.pdf, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/101594/000143774926013368/ex_950842.htm, and https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1921865/000147793226003952/aspi_ex991.htm.
fund_cash278.67
equity850.99
position_cap212.75
risk_budget8.51
prior_closed_trades2
average_win_pct2.28
average_lossundefined
helium_trade_win_probabilityunvalidated
prospective_events0
proposed_usd0
scheduled_job28
monitor43
Helium Investment
IndicatorsrejectSupply chainLIN, APD, AI.PA, BSIN, ASPI2026-09-06 04:21
A news scan found the headline about helium evidence gates. Commercial capture is separable from investable payoff. The analysis combines more than price, including physical disruption, which has been documented historically, but the current magnitude is unverified. Rent capture is also considered, with LIN having a positive dollar contribution, APD having a year-over-year drag, and BSIN/ASPI having contracted potential. Cash conversion from new plants is unverified. The valuation is missing helium earnings per share separation. The market data shows different regimes for distributors. There is no independent costed trade holdout for execution or edge. Thus, no candidate passes all gates. LIN may capture profits before the margin percentage rises. The new plant contract price does not pass cash conversion until accepted shipments and costs are documented. The current market data for LIN at 477.43 and APD at 301.18 exceeds the whole-share 212.75 cap. Fractional trading is allowed, but overnight exits are not validated. The technical Average Daily Range gives realistic moves, but does not create thesis-invalidation stops. Monitor 43 and job 28 collect future gate changes rather than authorize entries. There is no options or crypto substitution for the missing helium cash-rent edge. The sources are detailed analysis pages 293 to 335 and 338 to 343, and observations 5415 to 5438 and 5774 to 5779. The prices can be found at https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars.
evidence_gates6
fully_eligible_names0
prospective_qualified_events0
whole_share_distributor_candidates0
proposed_usd0
Helium Pricing
FundamentalwatchSupply chainBSIN, ASPI, LIN, APD2026-09-06 04:19
A news scan found the headline 'Plant-gate helium pricing protects a netback, but throughput and corporate cash costs still bind'. Here is what it means: there are premises to consider. Firstly, BSIN, formerly known as USEG, signed a five-year contract on April 27 at a price of 285 USD per thousand cubic feet, with a capacity of 14.4 million cubic feet per year, which could result in 4.104 million USD per year or 0.342 million USD per month in gross revenue if the gas is delivered, and the buyer pays the downstream costs. Secondly, on August 11, the issuer reported cash general and administrative costs of 1.8 million USD per quarter, which is 7.2 million USD annualized, and the helium capacity gross revenue covers 57% of this before plant costs. Other income from oil and CO2, as well as future cost reductions, means this is not a standalone insolvency proof. The company had 17.189 million USD in equity proceeds and -3.315 million USD in operating cash flow in the first half of the year, with a cash increase financed. Thirdly, ASPI signed a contract on June 23 for a price of more than 600 USD per thousand cubic feet for 15% of planned 70 million cubic feet per day, which at full capacity could result in 15.33 million USD in helium revenue, with the contracted 15% portion being at least 2.2995 million USD. However, the August 20 commissioning and September first shipment expectation are not actual accepted shipments, and 85% of the helium is uncontracted as of that notice. Fourthly, ASPI's Q2 Helium/LNG segment had 654 thousand USD in revenue and -5.987 million USD in net income before non-controlling interests, currently LNG, and the group has 219.596 million USD in cash and 35.3 million USD in short-term investments, offset by 39.973 million USD in H1 continuing operating cash use and other business commitments. The conclusion is valid: contracts allocate cost risk and show upstream pricing power, but neither company yet provides verified steady helium free cash flow or stock edge. There are limits to soundness, including undisclosed plant costs, counterparties, quality acceptance, and construction timing, and the prices of 285 and more than 600 are not directly comparable. The fiscal-year adjusted guide valuation of APD at 22.41 times and LIN at 26.82 times at September 4 prices does not isolate helium fair value. A strong countercase is that small producers' offtake can secure new capital and new cash flow transforms the base, but this requires actual delivery, plant margin, and post-financing per-share value. The current proposal is 0, and ASPI's public CMD monitor is 43 on September 8, which is not an entry point. The sources of this information are https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/101594/000143774926013368/ex_950842.htm, https://ir.bigskyindustrialinc.com/news-releases/news-release-details/big-sky-industrial-inc-reports-second-quarter-2026-results-and, https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1921865/000147793226003952/aspi_ex991.htm, and https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1921865/000119312526352603/aspi-20260630.htm.
BSIN_He_gross_annual_USDm4.1
BSIN_annualized_cashGA_USDm7.2
BSIN_He_revenue_GA_coverage_pct57
ASPI_He_contracted_pct15
ASPI_nameplate_annual_USDm_at60015.33
ASPI_contracted_annual_USDm_at6002.3
ASPI_H1_continuing_OCF_USDm-39.97
APD_price_guide_multiple22.41
LIN_price_guide_multiple26.82
proposed_usd0
Helium Consequence Chain
ConsequenceswatchSupply chainLIN, APD, AI.PA, BSIN, ASPI, PHG2026-09-06 04:16
The premises of this analysis are that physical availability and contracted price are separate, verified distributor heterogeneity analysis 293, and new upstream contracts 5401/5403. The first order effect is that lost Qatar output and logistics constraints limit the available purity-qualified gas, causing spot buyers and distributors without replacement volume to incur costs, while alternative upstream and logistics capacity gain negotiating power. According to the USGS 2025 annual baseline, Qatar accounts for 33.16% of global helium production, and a one-month full outage would be 2.76% of annual global flow before inventory and replacement. The second order effect is that reliable LIN and APD networks win longer contracts, with LIN already reporting positive dollar contribution and APD still negative year-over-year helium bridge. The BSIN plant gate contract assigns downstream costs to an unnamed buyer, but this does not necessarily mean the buyer suffers if customer prices rise enough. The third order effect is that multi-year contracts finance alternative capacity and users adopt recycling and low-helium MRI, eroding scarcity rents over capital replacement timescale. Philips' 7L vs 1500L initial fill does not eliminate installed fleet demand. A counterargument is that new plants fail or recovery physics and qualification prolong scarcity, but a counter-counterargument is that flow restores before fixed cost and capital expenditure are paid, and upstream fixed pricing foregoes spot upside. No extrapolation of small new plants into global supply cure or of plant-gate quotes to fungible price index is made. Facts end at dated disclosures, and the direction and duration of second and third order cash impact are conditional inferences. Sources include USGS and SEC reports, as well as a news article from Philips.
Qatar_2025_global_share_pct33.16
one_month_Qatar_baseline_mcm5.25
one_month_annual_global_pct2.76
Philips_initial_fill_reduction_pct99.53
proposed_usd0
Helium Distributors
TechnicalwatchSupply chainLIN, APD2026-09-06 04:16
A news scan found the headline about helium distributors lacking a common tape regime and whole-share affordability. Fixed descriptive indicators on 922 all-adjusted IEX bars ending September 4 were not optimized strategy. For LIN, the price was 477.43, which is below the Simple Moving Average of 20 days at 483.171 and the Simple Moving Average of 50 days at 499.903, but near the Simple Moving Average of 200 days at 477.279. The 20-day change was -2.216%, the 60-day change was -5.923%, the Average Daily Range of 20 days was 6.5955, which is 1.3815% of the price, and the Average True Range of 14 days was 8.0074. For APD, the price was 301.18, which is below the Simple Moving Average of 20 days at 305.436, but above the Simple Moving Average of 50 days at 300.080 and the Simple Moving Average of 200 days at 280.167. The 20-day change was -0.7399%, the 60-day change was +9.5758%, the Average Daily Range of 20 days was 5.20575, which is 1.72845% of the price, and the Average True Range of 14 days was 5.9153. Different regimes are consistent with different group drivers, but this is not proof of helium causality. A 1-2 Average Daily Range move would be LIN 6.60-13.19 and APD 5.21-10.41 dollars, which is a descriptive window capacity, not authorized targets. Both whole shares are above the 212.7475 equity cap, and fractional exits in the session are limited and not validated. Technical indicators do not repair the unknown net edge, and no stop or target was invented. The source is https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars, with full observations 5415-5416 and archive.
LIN_close477.43
LIN_ADR206.6
LIN_return20_pct-2.22
APD_close301.18
APD_ADR205.21
APD_return20_pct-0.74
position_cap212.75
whole_shares_each0
proposed_usd0
Helium Cost Sensitivity
SimulationsinconclusiveSupply chainLIN, APD2026-09-06 04:16
A study examined how changes in helium prices affect distributor profits. It was based on three premises: first, contract shares disclose volume, not realized prices; second, the baseline unit price is 90% contract and 10% spot, with helium revenue at 100 and cost at 65, and all costs are variable; third, certain assumptions about contract repricing, spot price changes, volume retention, and cost inflation were made, but these are not estimates of likelihood. The study used Python to run 192 grid combinations and 100,000 numpy seed draws from September 6, 2026. If contracts and volume remain unchanged, doubling the spot price would result in revenue of 110, and cost inflation of 0, 10, 20, or 40% would result in profits of 45, 38.5, 32, and 19, respectively, compared to a base profit of 35. A 15.3846% unit cost inflation would erase the profit increase. Assuming an 8% helium revenue share for the APD group, this would translate to only a 0.8% group sales uplift before considering costs, mix, and volume. The study found that the 5, 50, and 95 quantiles for profit change are -61.17, -21.31, and +22.20%, respectively. Additionally, 22.199% of draws exceed the base profit, and 6.924% of draws have a profit increase but a margin percentage decrease. These results are based on model geometry and do not represent a 22.199% chance of winning or a forecast. The study notes that fixed costs, working capital, capex, correlations, and repricing clauses could worsen or improve outcomes, and that the Kelly criterion cannot be assigned based on assumed uniform distributions. The valid inference is that the delivered price-cost spread and volume are needed, not just the spot price. The source contract anchor is https://investors.airproducts.com/static-files/1c55c69d-3196-4a46-b646-fd85adeec0f2, and the original model note is 295, observations 5437-5438. The study concludes that no equity-price simulation is justified without an empirical payoff distribution.
draws100000
grid_cases192
spot_share_assumed_pct10
base_cost_assumed65
profit_breakeven_unitcost_inflation_pct15.38
profit_change_p05_pct-61.17
profit_change_p50_pct-21.31
profit_change_p95_pct22.2
scenario_mass_profit_up_pct22.2
proposed_usd0
Helium Event Analysis
StatisticalinconclusiveSupply chainLIN, APD, SPY, XLB2026-09-06 04:16
A preregistered note, number 295, analyzed daily training returns from 2023 to 2024, and 250 held-out returns from 2025. The analysis used a 2-factor ordinary least squares method on log returns against the SPY and XLB benchmarks, considering known shock dates from 2026. The holdout predictive R2 was 0.5952 for the linear model and 0.5146 for the APD model, with a root mean square error of 0.7677% and 1.2194% daily. The five-session residual log percentage on March 2, March 19, and July 10 was +0.5278, -1.3739, and -2.0582 for the linear model, and +6.3321, -0.3003, and -1.1084 for the APD model. This analysis is not an executable event backtest because it includes announcement-day close-to-close, related incidents, unknown first-publication minute, and earnings confounds in a 20-day July window. A post-hoc robustness test using the SPY benchmark only changed the linear model results to -3.4158, +1.0627, and -0.8356, and the APD model results to +0.1830, +3.4991, and +0.7979, indicating that attributions depend strongly on the benchmark. State Street's September 3 XLB weights, which were 12.97% for the linear model and 4.76% for the APD model, confirm that the benchmark contains both and cannot be an unaffected control. The weights were not backcast. The conclusion is that no stable causal or equity payoff was identified, and positive physical exposure does not establish a trade edge. The 2025 overlapping placebo windows are a descriptive distribution and not independent nor p-values. No win probability is inferred. The sources of the data are https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://www.ssga.com/us/en/individual/etfs/state-street-materials-select-sector-spdr-etf-xlb. Every event statistic observation is from 5419 to 5436, and the scripts and results are archived.
training_n501
holdout_n250
LIN_holdout_R20.6
APD_holdout_R20.51
LIN_RMSE_pct0.77
APD_RMSE_pct1.22
known_dates3
independent_trade_sample0
LIN_Mar2_2factor5day0.53
LIN_Mar2_SPYonly5day-3.42
proposed_usd0
Helium Scarcity
FundamentalwatchSupply chainLIN, APD, AI.PA2026-09-06 04:09
A news scan found the headline about helium scarcity rents differing among companies. Premises include: QatarEnergy's March 24 RNS, which establishes damaged LNG infrastructure and reduced helium output, not September production quantity. Linde's Q1 issuer transcript says 85–90% of their helium is contracted, and their Q2 July 31 CFO report shows a positive helium dollar contribution, but dislocation costs dilute percentage margin, while helium guidance remains unchanged. Air Products' Q2 April 30 slides show ~90% of their helium is contracted for 3–5 years, primarily from US sources, and they have ~500 ISO containers, with FY25 helium sales expected to be HSD, and their July 30 Q3 bridge shows helium at -$0.07 EPS despite positive electronics volume, with an annual headwind of ~3%. Air Liquide's July 28 H1 report shows source interruption hurt merchant volumes, with EMEA at +0.2% vs +1.9% excluding helium. The conclusion is that physical scarcity does not uniformly benefit distributors, with Linde having a qualitative current positive capture, Air Products having reliability and contract growth but a negative year-over-year helium bridge, and Air Liquide having volume exposure. It is noted that margin percentage dilution should not be equated with lost profit, nor should Air Products' negative year-over-year be equated with negative absolute helium profit. The soundness of the conclusion is limited by issuer disclosure bias and missing helium EBIT dollars and contract repricing schedules, which prevent a valuation edge. Counterexamples include price escalators working despite contract terms, new costly replacement volume raising revenue and diluting margin while adding cash profit, and volume growth offsetting lower realized prices. The sources of this information include Linde's Q2 2026 investor call transcript, Air Products' Q2 2026 investor presentation, and Air Liquide's H1 2026 press release.
APD_contracted_volume_pct90
LIN_contracted_min_pct85
LIN_contracted_max_pct90
APD_Q3_helium_EPS-0.07
APD_FY26_helium_headwind_pct-3
AirLiquide_EMEA_growth_pct0.2
AirLiquide_EMEA_exHe_pct1.9
proposed_usd0
Sept 6 Census
StrategieswatchSupply chainAEHR, COHU, AXTI, NX, MP, MU, LYC.AX, MAERSK-B.CO, 5803.T, RENDER, AKT2026-09-06 02:27
A news scan found the headline 'September 6 broad supply census: zero eligible risk, retain $278.67 cash'. The automated trading fund manager's notes are as follows: the fund has no pending orders and two operator liquidation wins, but cannot estimate a loss distribution. The manager attempted to contact all 13,155 current US directory entries, taking 12,646 snapshots and using a fresh liquid non-ETF screen on 1,908 entries, with 509 omissions named. The manager also used 35 non-US and 3 US comparators, and 12 crypto proxies to expand coverage, but notes that this is not a complete view of the world, and that some data, such as crypto data from Yahoo, is stale as of September 4. The manager's analysis of primary filings identified several trends, including testing demand for AEHR and COHU, exposure for AXT, and contracted floor and own capex inflation for Lynas, as well as rates and costs for Maersk. The manager also notes that a rally in NX relates to cost recovery and multiple sources, but does not establish proven scarcity. The manager's analysis of RENDER and AKT GPU demand does not establish a net token rent. The manager used a preregistered SMA 10/50, and selected 8 holdout mean CIs that include zero, with NX showing a net loss of 36.18% and 4 closed losses. Only MU showed a fresh cross, with a whole price of 1015 > 212.75 cap. The manager concludes that there are no proposals and that physical theses remain watch-only, due to soundness limits such as current listing and survivorship selection, tiny sample sizes, and biased issuer statements. The manager notes that waiting may miss a scarcity rally, but that the cost of missing is not measured and that quarter Kelly point estimates are unstable. The manager's analysis updates the business prior but not execution eligibility, and notes that the binding constraint is independent net payoff with realistic exits, not cash availability or operator need. The risk budget is 8.5099 and the position cap is 212.7475, but these cannot make an unvalidated size positive. All analysis kinds were recorded, and canonical archives were read back and verified, with no invented stop or target. Existing jobs from December 16, 2018 were retained, and 16 already covers AEHR and AXTI, with AEHR research monitor 41 added with both branches. No event before 04 UTC next run requires an order. Prior GEV, tanker, and protein tests were not retuned. Sources and details can be found in analyses 230-238, 243, 249-250, 263-264, 268, 272-273, 277, 288-289, and observation 5175-5181, with data available at https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://www.nasdaqtrader.com/dynamic/SymDir/nasdaqlisted.txt and https://www.nasdaqtrader.com/dynamic/SymDir/otherlisted.txt.
fund_cash278.67
equity850.99
US_attempted13155
US_missing509
fresh_liquid_nonETF1908
nonUS_names35
crypto_attempted12
fixed_tests9
inconclusive_positive_tests8
NX_holdout_pct-36.18
proposed_usd0
nominal_risk_budget8.51
Memory and Magnet Producers
FundamentalwatchSupply chainMP, MU2026-09-06 02:27
A news scan found the following information about memory and magnet producers. There are two premises. First, MUFY's 2025 filing details show limited sole sources and qualification delays despite having multiple material suppliers. On June 24, Q3 results showed strong profitability, but there was no incremental allocation in September. Second, MPFY's filing dates show the cessation of China sales to July 2025 and specifies magnet volume and quality obligations. On August 6, Q2 records showed 840 tons of NdPr production, 1006 tons of sales, revenue of 108.5 million, and 17.6 million in separate price support, with an adjusted net loss of 2.1 million. The conclusion is valid that beneficiaries of scarcity can still be constrained by inputs, ramp, and contract terms. The assumption that MP support income equals product sales, or that old Shenghe concentration continues unchanged, is rejected. The beneficiaries are qualified memory and material producers and their limited qualified suppliers. Customers bear higher costs and may redesign or re-source, which can later erode rents. A counterexample is that more physical output can be unprofitable after qualification and capital expenditure. Positive current margins normalize with new capacity. Neither name has independently validated net exit payoffs. MU alone has a current SMA cross, but 0 whole is affordable under a 212.75 cap, and fractional exits are untested. MP cross is false. The sources of this information are the SEC filings and investor news from Micron and MP Materials.
MP_NdPr_production_t840
MP_NdPr_sales_t1006
MP_revenue_USDm108.5
MP_price_support_USDm17.6
MP_adjusted_net_loss_USDm2.1
MU_Q3_revenue_USDbn41.46
authorized_usd0
Native CLI Controls
BacktestsinconclusiveSupply chainAEHR, COHU, AXTI, MP, MU, NX2026-09-06 02:26
A mandated command line interface, or CLI, was executed to run a simple moving average, or SMA, with parameters 10 and 50, over 1344 days on six US stock names before any proposal. The results showed the following performance metrics for each stock: a news scan found the data line with the following information: AEHRAEHR had a return percentage of 40.0021602846025, a drawdown percentage of 74.36484400892152, a win rate of 25, a sample size of 12, and a buy and hold return of 368.3410263372251. COHU had a return percentage of 44.44058175393799, a drawdown percentage of 40.8719973086827, a win rate of 35.714285714285715, a sample size of 14, and a buy and hold return of 59.754369390647135. AXTI had a return percentage of 992.4277589978756, a drawdown percentage of 74.57548265618689, a win rate of 18.181818181818183, a sample size of 11, and a buy and hold return of 1308.4571428571428. MP had a return percentage of 58.778171621743255, a drawdown percentage of 52.36997291189489, a win rate of 40, a sample size of 10, and a buy and hold return of 125.53807947019865. MU had a return percentage of 334.5504196438671, a drawdown percentage of 49.117752620514274, a win rate of 42.857142857142854, a sample size of 14, and a buy and hold return of 1915.0883462378401. NX had a return percentage of -5.087252629102723, a drawdown percentage of 52.15464592547335, a win rate of 50, a sample size of 10, and a buy and hold return of -4.556856187290981. These results are from control runs, which are different from holdout tests and were not from the same model used in a previous note. The native control's signal timing and corporate action handling also differ, so the results should not be combined with holdout returns. The governing tests use data from 2023 to 2024 for training and 2025 to September 4 for holdout, with a 5 basis point fee and 10 basis point slippage on each side, and a 10 and 20 stress test, with a 3 by 3 sweep during training only, and no parameter was chosen from the holdout. The canonical CLI JSON and independent audit are in the 227 part NX archive, with a decoded SHA of fb6f0085bae7adadf109f9f22ae7aae7da5c635b87657ecc0aa3b743304ea3bd. There is zero authorization from the full-period performance. The source of the data is https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars.
symbols6
bars_each922
AEHR_return_pct40
AEHR_drawdown_pct74.36
AEHR_win_pct25
AEHR_n12
NX_return_pct-5.09
NX_drawdown_pct52.15
NX_win_pct50
NX_n10
authorized_usd0
Lynas Report
FundamentalwatchSupply chainLYC.AX2026-09-06 02:25
A news scan found the headline about Lynas capturing some diversification premium but bearing its own supply bottlenecks. The company's August 26, FY26 release reported revenue increased by 75.72% and cost of sales increased by 37.22%, with a mixed-product average selling price of 80.7 AUD/kg and a positive net profit after tax of 222.4 million. The company has a credible contractual downside protection with a floor price of USD 110/kg for 5000 t/year, which is roughly 68.15% of past annual NdPr sold. The company also has a firm HRE offtake of 50%, which secures demand. However, the company's July 22 report noted that the HRE expansion budget increased by 63.33%, and the company faced disruptions due to water and ore-quality issues and non-China procurement costs. The net share issuance accounted for 87.69% of the cash increase. A valid inference is that outside-China diversification rents benefit this producer, but restrictions also raise its capital expenditure and input costs. The company's production started with scaled light/HRE production and ramp issues, with the goal of profitable contract delivery. The binding constraint is purified throughput and cost at customer qualification. The company's floor and premium margins are affected by first-order, second-order, and third-order factors. A strong bear case is that floor and capital expenditure commitments and dilution eat into shareholder return, and customer concentration and actual deliveries need a full contract review. The prior analysis was increased on physical rent capture but unchanged on tradability, with a selected four-trade holdout confidence interval of [-1.9763, 52.8206]%, which includes zero, and the current cross is false, with foreign venue and FX unverified. The analysis retained 237 and authorized size 0. The sources of this information are https://wcsecure.weblink.com.au/pdf/LYC/03126367.pdf and https://wcsecure.weblink.com.au/pdf/LYC/03113064.pdf.
revenue_AUDm977.9
NPAT_AUDm222.4
revenue_growth_pct75.72
cost_growth_pct37.22
firm_annual_NdPr_t5000
floor_USDkg110
gross_floor_notional_USDm550
HRE_capex_increase_pct63.33
authorized_usd0
Discovery Coverage
StrategieswatchSupply chain2026-09-06 02:16
A news scan found the following listing-wide discovery coverage and exclusions report from September 6 at 02UTC: The system attempted to process all 13155 non-test unique entries from Nasdaq and other listed directories from September 4 at 21:31, including 5656 ETFs, which are investment funds traded on a stock exchange. The system had 403 recent SIP, or Securities Information Processor, events. It also took the first pass at IEX snapshots, which are financial data snapshots from the Investors Exchange, and found 6207 keys with 122 rate-limit failures, meaning the system was limited by the number of requests it could make. The system then repaired invalid symbols individually, resulting in 12646 keys, 12354 valid day and prior pairs, and 8061 September 4 bars. The final screen required a daily price from September 4 and a previous price from September 3, a price greater than or equal to 5, and an IEX day dollar volume greater than or equal to 1 million, and excluded ETFs, resulting in 1908 directory entries with no returned key. There were 384 explicit invalid symbols and 125 other absent symbols. The directory includes warrants, preferred stocks, and funds, but excludes over-the-counter, or OTC, stocks. The current listing survivor universe is used, not the historical universe. All measured rows are archived to observations. The top new liquid movers were NX, with a 21.178% change, AEHR, with a 13.13% change, COHU, with a 10.62% change, and AXTI, with a 9.59% change. Biotech stocks BIAF, TYRA, and BLTE were rejected from discovery because there was no evidence of a physical bottleneck. SNDK, ALAB, and TTMI are being watched in the broader semiconductor sector, with no extra untested orders. There are 35 non-US names and 3 US comparators, all with Yahoo histories, and a manual physical-supply basket that is not all world listings. There are 12 crypto proxies with 11 histories, and venue snapshots, but no standalone crypto shortage edge. Historical tests are fixed price diagnostics, not validation of a one-day rank strategy, and should not be used to trade on the rank itself. The sources used include https://www.nasdaqtrader.com/dynamic/SymDir/nasdaqlisted.txt, https://www.nasdaqtrader.com/dynamic/SymDir/otherlisted.txt, https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-snapshots, https://query1.finance.yahoo.com/v8/finance/chart/, and https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/crypto-snapshots.
directory13155
ETFs5656
snapshot_keys12646
valid_pairs12354
fresh_daily8061
liquid_fresh_nonETF1908
missing509
invalid_symbols384
nonUS35
crypto_histories11
crypto_attempted12
proposed_notional0
Quanex Top Mover
BacktestsrejectSupply chainNX2026-09-06 02:15
A news scan found the headline about Quanex Building Products announcing its third-quarter 2026 results. The same protocol that was used before to analyze data found that Quanex was the top liquid mover in the US market, based on past data. From 2023 to 2024, the training data showed a return of 10.5272%. However, from September 4, 2025, to the present, the holdout data showed a loss of 36.1835%, with a maximum drawdown of 53.2616%. The system had 4 natural closes that covered all losses, plus 1 open mark. A fee of 5 basis points and a 10 basis point slip on each side were applied. The next open will use a simple moving average with a 10/50/flat window start. The stress test showed a loss of 37.0392% with a 10/20 basis point change. The training data showed a winner with a 5/50 strategy, but the holdout data showed a loss of 9.8913%, which means the system failed and cannot be retuned. The closed payoff mean was -15.5929%, with a 95% confidence interval of -19.9132% to -11.2727% based on 10,000 bootstrap simulations. A simulation with a 10% allocation showed a median loss of 14.5736%. An ordinary least squares regression with 420 daily SPY data points showed a beta of 1.55985 and a correlation of 0.46099, with an annual intercept of -15.5606%. The native command-line interface control was also archived, and an independent cash reconciliation using vectorbt showed a maximum error of 1.82e-12. The current crossover signal is false, and the top 1-day price jump of 21.178% is a discovery, not an entry signal.
return-36.18
drawdown53.26
win rate0
sample4
train_return10.53
train_N6
stress_return-37.04
selected_holdout-9.89
mean_pct-15.59
ci_low-19.91
ci_high-11.27
proposed_notional0
Trading Update
TechnicalrejectSupply chainAEHR, COHU, AXTI, MP, MU, MAERSK-B.CO, LYC.AX, 5803.T, NX2026-09-06 02:15
A news scan found the following trading update: as of September 4, AEHR closed at 86.245, which is below its 50-day average of 90.8107. COHU closed at 50.73, below its average of 53.4088, and AXTI closed at 61.62, below its average of 62.905. MP closed at 54.49, which is above its average of 51.3787, but there was no fresh cross. MU's price of 1015 is above its short-term moving average of 946.1005 and its long-term moving average of 937.7452, which is a fresh cross. The average daily range for MU is 40.55175. One US share exceeds the price cap of 212.7475, and fractional exits are only allowed during regular sessions. The average daily range for AEHR is 209.19425, which is 10.66% of its price. The loss on one whole share of AEHR is already 9.19, which exceeds the nominal risk budget of 8.5099. The average daily ranges for COHU, AXTI, and MP are 2.617, 7.14025, and 2.94475, respectively, but these are descriptive and not backtested stop distances. Maersk's price in Danish kroner is 22610, which is above its 50-day moving average, but there is no fresh cross. Lynas' price is 15.32, which is below its average of 16.12, and Fujikura's price is 5053, which is below its average of 5128.26. NX's price is 22.83, which is above its average of 19.0946, but there is no fresh cross. These indicators are based on the same price history and are not independent evidence. Range-based targets require separate testing and should not be used to predict enormous long-term average wins. The book is flat, with no holdings or progress to review. The sources of this data are https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://query1.finance.yahoo.com/v8/finance/chart/.
fresh_crosses1
eligible_orders0
MU_price1015
MU_ADR2040.55
MU_whole_share_capacity0
AEHR_ADR209.19
nominal_risk_budget8.51
NX_price22.83
NX_freshcross0
Crypto Expansion
FundamentalrejectSupply chainAKT/USD, RENDER/USD, BTC/USD, ETH/USD, AR/USD2026-09-06 02:14
A news scan found a report about crypto expansion. The report screened 12 predefined tokens related to compute, storage, settlement, and collateral via Yahoo, but 3 tokens, including TAO, were missing from the 11 histories. The venue 12 symbol snapshot query returned 9 tokens, including RENDER, but omitted AKT, TAO, and AR. The last complete available date on Yahoo was September 4, which was stale for the decision made on September 6. The RENDER foundation dashboard showed a cumulative burn of 1.532 million tokens versus 555.398 million circulating tokens, but the latest epoch burn was missing and the current matched emission period was unverified. The AKT April 1 blog described workload deflation, and AEP 76 stated that providers remint at settlement. For example, if $1000 is used to top up at $1 and settles at $0.90, 1000 tokens are burned and then 1111.11 tokens are minted, resulting in a net increase of 111.11 tokens before fees. However, if the settlement is at $1.10, there is a net burn of 90.91 tokens. This is a model counterexample and not realized chain data. GPU providers receive paid work, but hardware and power costs absorb the economics, and capacity entry and token price declines may dilute holders. Prior to this, zero tokens were allocated, and usage growth alone leaves the edge unidentified. To understand this, the paid GPU hour price, utilization, and matched net mint 30-day state, plus independent net payoff, are required. No crypto order or separate fund was proposed. The sources for this information include the Akash network roadmap, Akash network blog, Render foundation stats, and Yahoo finance chart.
attempted12
history_returned11
venue_snapshots9
illustrative_topup_usd1000
down10pct_netmint111.11
up10pct_netburn90.91
proposed_notional0
Trade Fund Update
FundamentalwatchSupply chainMAERSK-B.CO, NX, GOLD2026-09-06 02:13
A news scan found the report from Maersk, which showed that on August 13, the freight rate was 2746 USD per FFE, compared to 2259. The company's Ocean EBIT was 935 million, which includes 175 million from lower depreciation due to a change in vessel lives from 20 to 25 years. This represents a 24.79% increase in reported EBIT. After removing the benefit, the EBIT was still 760 million, compared to 229 million, indicating a positive economic recovery. The six-month free cash flow was -325 million, despite a positive 549 million in the second quarter. The forward rate sensitivities are conditional annual, not current incremental forecast. A report from NX on September 3 showed that sales were 501.8 million, up 1.3%, and gross margin was 28.2%, compared to 27.9%. The company paid 42.25 million in debt, but still has 672.2 million in debt, with a net leverage of 2.8 times. The price and cost recovery, as well as working capital, were better, but hardware and extruded volumes were weak. However, the source says that input pressure is easing. This is a beneficiary of relief, not the owner of a scarce input, as the 10K report says that raw materials are generally multi-source and have short lead times. GOLD, which refers to Gold.com, not Barrick, reported on September 2 that its Q4 EPS was 0.41, which was flat year-over-year and down 80% quarter-over-quarter. The company also announced a special dividend of 1.00 and a regular dividend of 0.20. The observed price jump does not validate a physical bullion shortage. Counterexamples show that demand weakness, capacity returns, and hedging and working capital can absorb cash. These mechanisms deserve watch, but there is no independently validated swing entry. The sources for this information are https://investor.maersk.com/static-files/d0d97fdd-9715-463e-abba-259e202466e4, https://investors.quanex.com/news-releases/news-release-details/quanex-building-products-announces-third-quarter-2026-results, https://investors.quanex.com/static-files/562e38ab-50e1-4b9b-a7d2-1a106bb0a68c, and https://ir.gold.com/news-events/press-releases/detail/223/gold-com-reports-fiscal-fourth-quarter-and-full-year-2026-results.
Maersk_accounting_share_EBITincrease24.79
Maersk_adjusted_comparison_EBIT_m760
NX_sales_growth1.3
NX_grossmargin28.2
NX_debt_m672.2
NX_netleverage2.8
GOLD_Q4_EPS0.41
proposed_notional0
Semiconductor Supply
FundamentalwatchSupply chainAEHR, COHU, AXTI2026-09-06 02:13
A news scan found information about semiconductor supply candidates. There are three companies to consider: Aehr Test Systems, Cohu, and AXT Inc. Aehr Test Systems has orders that address expensive package failure, including a $22 million order on August 12, which is 44% of their fiscal year 2026 revenue and is expected to be delivered in six months. Their Q4 book-to-bill ratio is 3.229, and their effective backlog as of July is $100.6 million, which is 71.86% of their fiscal year 2027 guide of $140 million. This backlog is not proof against cancellations. Aehr Test Systems' fiscal year 2026 revenue was $50 million, which is below the $59 million they had prior. They have $97.4 million in cash funded by their at-the-money valuation. The top five components that make up 70% of their revenue are from sole or limited suppliers, which constrains their ability to convert these components into sales. As of September 4, their market capitalization proxy was $2.813 billion, based on a share price of $86.245 and 32,620,450 shares outstanding on July 20. Their forecasted non-GAAP net income for fiscal year 2027 is $28 million, which gives them a price-to-earnings ratio of 100.48, making them not cheap based on their headline growth. Cohu has an estimated test utilization of 80%, sales of $149 million, and a gross margin of 45.4%, but they had a GAAP loss of $0.2 million. They have an $850 million pipeline, but this is not the same as orders, and they have customer concentration risk, with no single customer making up more than 10% of their sales in fiscal years 2025 and 2024. AXT Inc had Q2 sales of $47.589 million and a gross margin of 44.9%, which is an improvement, but they still have an unpermitted backlog as of August 13 and uncertain shipping of US InP products. Their growth is reconciled with restrictions due to capacity and productivity, as well as their mix of sales in Asia and Europe. Not all of their scarcity rent should be assigned to licensed US sales. In conclusion, these companies are valid for conditional watch, and the soundness of their future margins depends on their suppliers, customers, and permits. If orders are cancelled or processor yield improves, reducing burn-in intensity, this could be a counterexample. There is no numeric short-window edge, and there is zero exposure. Sources include SEC filings and company reports.
AEHR_book_bill3.23
AEHR_order_vs_FYsales_pct44
AEHR_backlog_vs_guidemid_pct71.86
AEHR_marketcap_proxy_bn2.81
AEHR_P_forward_nonGAAP100.48
AEHR_top5_pct70
COHU_utilization80
AXTI_GM44.9
proposed_notional0
Monte Carlo Failure
SimulationsrejectSupply chainAEHR, COHU, AXTI, MP, MU, MAERSK-B.CO, LYC.AX, 5803.T2026-09-06 02:12
A Conditional Monte Carlo simulation, which is a method to estimate the outcome of a process, demonstrated a failure in selected-winner sizing. The simulation used 10,000 independent and identically distributed paths, with 10 trades each, and reinvested 10% of the current capital per trade. It sampled each diagnostic's 3-7 natural returns, but this was not a calendar-time or venue-stop simulation. For example, Maersk terminal returns were 5/50/95 percentiles of -2.259, 2.423, and 7.410 percent, with a loss of 20.38 percent and a drawdown of 95 percent at 3.637 percent. COHU returns were -1.410, 10.877, and 27.477 percent, with a loss of 7.65 percent and a drawdown of 95 percent at 5.466 percent. The AXT selected extreme produced a median return of 11430.9 percent and a 95th percentile return of 1180856.7 percent, which is an implausible investment forecast driven by resampling one huge winner, with no independent tail model. The simulation used plug-in quarter Kelly fractions of 0.475-1.754 across names, but authorized 0 for all, as every mean confidence interval spans zero and the execution model is incomplete. Positions were capped at 212.7475 USD, with a nominal risk of 8.5099 USD, and a fund value of 278.67 USD, but these caps cannot create an edge. Resampled long trend win sizes cannot justify 1-2 ADR swing targets. The results and every measured figure were recorded from May 25 to May 28, and the scripts and trades were archived. The sources of the data are https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://query1.finance.yahoo.com/v8/finance/chart/.
paths10000
trades_per_path10
allocation_fraction0.1
Maersk_loss_probability0.2
COHU_loss_probability0.08
AXTI_median_pct11430.89
quarterKelly_min0.48
quarterKelly_max1.75
authorized_fraction0
position_cap212.75
risk_cap8.51
Bottleneck Diagnostics
StatisticalinconclusiveSupply chainAEHR, COHU, AXTI, MP, MU, MAERSK-B.CO, LYC.AX, 5803.T2026-09-06 02:12
A news scan found a report about eight selected bottleneck diagnostics. The report states that eight current-survivor names were selected after a broad discovery, but the selection is not independent economic-alpha confirmation because it sees current winners. The report used a method called NumPy seed 90602 and 10,000 IID bootstrap resamples per ticker of natural net holdout trade returns, which is a way to test the results, and found that 95% percentile intervals all cross zero. The results for each ticker are: AEHR [-22.65, 162.84]%, COHU [-6.25, 33.82]%, AXTI [-26.87, 3755.10]%, MP [-9.28, 83.34]%, MU [-7.56, 81.92]%, Maersk [-5.77, 11.05]%, Lynas [-1.98, 52.82]%, and Fujikura [-21.51, 134.71]%. The report notes that five of the eight fixed training returns are negative, and that the results may understate uncertainty due to tiny sample size, overlapping market regimes, and selection. The report also mentions a statistical method called US 420 daily OLS on SPY, which is a way to measure the relationship between different stocks, and found the following results: beta AEHR 3.447, COHU 1.986, AXTI 2.511, MP 1.416, MU 2.568. However, the report states that these results are not causal supply alpha, which is a measure of a stock's performance. The report also notes that overseas same-date regression is nonsynchronous and local currency, and should be discarded for sizing. Additionally, the report states that two live supply wins were forced operator liquidations, and that there is no natural exit or loss distribution, and slippage is unmeasurable without contemporaneous quote. The prior remains zero eligible edge, which means that there is no advantage, and prospective synchronized evidence with positive cost-adjusted lower bound would increase trade eligibility. The report cites two sources: https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://query1.finance.yahoo.com/v8/finance/chart/, and query trades fund = supply IDs 3, 6.
tests8
min_holdout_N3
max_holdout_N7
bootstrap_samples10000
intervals_cross_zero8
negative_training5
live_sample2
live_natural_exits0
authorized_fraction0
Bottleneck Rent
ConsequenceswatchSupply chainAEHR, COHU, AXTI, MU, MAERSK-B.CO, AKT/USD, RENDER/USD2026-09-06 02:10
The question is who gets the extra money when there is a bottleneck in the supply chain: equipment makers, licensed output producers, ports, or token suppliers. There are a few premises to consider. First, a higher package value raises the cost of late semiconductor failure, and Aehr's August 12 order of $22 million is evidence of earlier adoption of wafer burn-in, not exclusive pricing power. Second, AXT's actual gross margin of 44.9% on July 30 improved despite having an unpermitted backlog and uncertain US InP licenses, showing that Asia and Europe shipments and US restrictions can coexist. Third, Maersk's Q2 rates increased by 22%, outpacing cost increases of 19%, but these different bases should not be subtracted to forecast margins. Fourth, AKT's top-up burns can be reversed by provider settlement, and compute revenue is not the same as shareholder profit. In the first order, test vendors, substrate makers, and shipping and terminal capacity providers collect orders and rates, and buyers pay higher bills for reliability, input, and freight. In the second order, suppliers expand equipment and capacity, and pass-through depends on contracts, while constrained customer volumes and working capital can offset margins. In the third order, more capacity, substitution, and efficiency erode scarcity, and lower token prices can require larger provider remints. A strong counterexample is producers trapped behind export controls or fixed-price contracts, who lose despite stronger end demand. The validity of this argument is conditional on transmission and requires actual unit prices, licenses, supplier terms, and net cash. The goal is to achieve repeatable net gain, with a binding constraint validated net payoff and executable exits, without new risk. Sources include Aehr, AXT, Maersk, and Akash Network.
AEHR_order_m22
AXTI_GM_pct44.9
Maersk_rate_growth22
Maersk_cost_growth19
proposed_notional0
Sep6 Census
BacktestsinconclusiveSupply chain5803.T2026-09-06 02:10
A news scan found the note about the stock 5803.T. This note was written before looking at the past performance. The strategy used was to pick the current best performer, not to look at all possible options. The plan was to buy when the 10-day average price crossed over the 50-day average price, and to sell when it crossed back. Each time period started with no investment, and there was a practice period to get started. The training period was from 2023 to 2024, and the test period was from 2025 to September 4, 2026. The test used a fictional $10,000 and accounted for a 0.05% fee and 0.1% slippage for each trade. The stress test added an extra 0.1% or 0.2% to the costs. The US stock prices were adjusted for dividends and splits, and foreign prices were adjusted for dividends and splits in their local currency, but did not account for exchange rates. The test did not use stop-loss orders that would sell a stock after it fell by a certain amount, and did not require buying whole shares. The training period had a return of 345.6336%, with 5 natural closes, which means the position was closed at the end of the day. The test period had a return of 132.3479%, with a maximum drawdown of 57.3359%, and 4 natural closes, with 1 position still open. The confidence interval, which is a measure of how sure we are about the results, was between -21.514976837353068% and 134.70798314842915%. Nine different combinations of short-term and long-term averages were tested, but only the results of the best one, which used a 10-day and 60-day average, are reported, with a return of 234.5618%. The results are available in a file called artifacts/results.json, along with the code used to run the test. The data came from https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://query1.finance.yahoo.com/v8/finance/chart/5803.T. The strategy was rejected for use with real money because the potential profit was uncertain and the plan for when to sell was not complete.
return132.35
drawdown57.34
win rate50
sample4
train_return345.63
train_N5
avg_win118.33
avg_loss21.51
stress_return129.23
open_trades1
fee_bps5
slippage_bps10
LYC.AX Analysis
BacktestsinconclusiveSupply chainLYC.AX2026-09-06 02:10
A preregistered note was made before analyzing the history of LYC.AX. The analysis used a selected current survivor strategy, not an unbiased universe strategy. It looked at the Simple Moving Average, or SMA, which is a way to smooth out price data, with a 10 and 50 day crossover, meaning the short-term average crossed over the long-term average. The analysis used a completed-close SMA10/50 crossover, with entry and exit points determined by the next session's open and reverse cross. Each window started flat, with a historical warmup period. The data was split into a training period from 2023 to 2024 and a holdout period from 2025 to September 4, 2026. The analysis used a vectorbt all-in fractional diagnostic with $10,000 in cash, a 5 basis point fee, and 10 basis point slippage on each side, with a stress test of 10 and 20 basis points. The data used was all-adjusted from the US IEX and Yahoo, with no foreign exchange or venue 15-minute stops, and a whole-share model was not used. The training period showed a return of -31.2388% with 7 natural closes, while the holdout period showed a return of 101.1909% with a maximum drawdown of 45.1439% and 4 natural closes, with no open marked positions. The mean 95% bootstrap interval was between -1.9762500013106816% and 52.820585043496656%. Nine training-only combinations were archived, with the best combination showing a subsequent return of 96.8950%. However, this analysis was not used to authorize any trades. No retuning was done after the holdout period. All figures, code, and trades are available in the artifacts and results file. The sources used were https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://query1.finance.yahoo.com/v8/finance/chart/LYC.AX. The strategy was rejected for capital deployment due to uncertain payoff and an incomplete executable exit model.
return101.19
drawdown45.14
win rate75
sample4
train_return-31.24
train_N7
avg_win32.74
avg_loss9.64
stress_return98.79
open_trades0
fee_bps5
slippage_bps10
MAERSK-B.CO Analysis
BacktestsinconclusiveSupply chainMAERSK-B.CO2026-09-06 02:10
A preregistered note, number 246, was written before looking at the history of the stock. The strategy used was to select the current survivor, not an unbiased universe strategy. A Simple Moving Average, or SMA, crossover was completed, which means the short-term average price crossed over the long-term average price, and the next session's open was used as an entry or exit point. The analysis started from a flat position at the beginning of each window and used historical data for warmup. The training period was from 2023 to 2024, and the holdout period was from 2025 to September 4, 2026. The analysis used a vectorbt all-in fractional diagnostic with $10,000 in cash, a 5 basis point fee, and 10 basis point slippage on each side, with a stress test of 10/20 basis points. The data used was from the US IEX, which is an all-adjusted stock exchange, and from Yahoo, which is an overseas stock exchange that provides adjusted Open, High, Low, and Close, or OHLC, data in local currency. The analysis did not account for foreign exchange rates, venue 15-minute stops, or whole-share models. The training period showed a return of 6.9090%, with 6 natural closes, and the holdout period showed a return of 53.9612%, with a maximum drawdown of 26.7121%, 5 natural closes, and 1 open marked position. The mean 95% bootstrap interval was between -5.772772362317384% and 11.050257229369842%. Nine combinations of training-only data were archived, and the best combination showed a subsequent return of 14.3513%. However, this analysis is not authorization for investment. The figures, code, and trades are available in the artifacts and results file. The sources of the data are https://runway.adityaperswal.workers.dev/data/stock-bars and https://query1.finance.yahoo.com/v8/finance/chart/MAERSK-B.CO. The stock, MAERSK-B.CO, was rejected for capital deployment due to uncertain payoff and an incomplete executable exit model.
return53.96
drawdown26.71
win rate60
sample5
train_return6.91
train_N6
avg_win8.05
avg_loss5.97
stress_return51.44
open_trades1
fee_bps5
slippage_bps10
NewerPage 31 of 34Older